January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 1st | NEW YEARS DAY SHOT GUN 10am | ||||||
Saturday | 2nd | 12:00 - 12:16 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||
Sunday | 3rd | Sunday Stableford | ||||||
Monday | 4th | 08:15 - 10:35 | Seniors' Texas Scramble | |||||
Tuesday | 5th | 10:00 - 11:06 | ABANDONED - Ladies EG Medal | |||||
19:00 - 21:00 | Special Meeting | Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 6th | Paterson Salver 2016 Knockout Begins | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 7th | Ladies Annual General Meeting | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Crib | |||||||
Friday | 8th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Saturday | 9th | 08:00 - 11:52 | Monthly Stableford & round of the 1/4 Cup | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies 9 Hole Q | |||||||
Sunday | 10th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 11th | Tangent Ladies | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:15 - 11:25 | Seniors' Stableford | |||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Somerset Ladies Golf Union | Conference room | ||||||
Tuesday | 12th | 9 hole members Wednesday sford | ||||||
U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:00 - 11:18 | Ladies 9 Hole Q | |||||||
Wednesday | 13th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 14th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 10:45 | Society GLUGS (20) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Friday | 15th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Saturday | 16th | 12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Bowmaker 6,6,6, | |||||
Sunday | 17th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 18th | 08:15 - 11:25 | Alan Holt (Q3) | |||||
Tuesday | 19th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 11:10 | Ladies Bowmaker 6,6,6, | |||||||
Wednesday | 20th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 21st | Friendly Team Dinner | 18:30 Clubhouse | |||||
09:00 - 11:30 | 1st Winter Series | 1st tee | ||||||
09:22 - 11:14 | Winter Series - 4BBB | |||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Quiz | Clubhouse | ||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Crib | |||||||
Friday | 22nd | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
18:30 - 22:00 | In it to win it Night | Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 23rd | 08:00 - 12:56 | Monthly Stableford | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies 9 Hole Q | |||||||
Sunday | 24th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 25th | 08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' 6-6-6 | |||||
Tuesday | 26th | U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
09:30 - 12:30 | Tourism Event | Clubhouse | ||||||
10:00 - 11:44 | Ladies 9 Hole Q | |||||||
19:00 - 22:00 | whist | Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 27th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 28th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Friday | 29th | College 9 Hole | ||||||
Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Rotary Club Dinner | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Saturday | 30th | 12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||
Sunday | 31st | Sunday Stableford | ||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Club v Burnham Mail on Sunday | 1st tee | ||||||
February | ||||||||
Monday | 1st | 08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Bowmaker | |||||
Tuesday | 2nd | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 11:12 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||||
Wednesday | 3rd | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 4th | Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
19:00 - 21:00 | Inner Wheel | clubhouse | ||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Crib | |||||||
Friday | 5th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Saturday | 6th | 12:00 - 12:40 | Ladies Draw for Partners | |||||
Sunday | 7th | Sunday Stableford | ||||||
Monday | 8th | Tangent Ladies | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Alan Holt Q(4). | |||||||
Tuesday | 9th | U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Draw for Partners | |||||||
Wednesday | 10th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 11th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Friday | 12th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Taunton & Pickeridge (Winter) (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
Saturday | 13th | 12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Stableford & 1st MQ | |||||
Sunday | 14th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 15th | 08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' 5 club Stableford Competition | |||||
Tuesday | 16th | 10:00 - 11:18 | Ladies Stableford & 1st MQ | |||||
19:00 - 22:00 | AGM | Club House | ||||||
Wednesday | 17th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 18th | 09:00 - 11:30 | 2nd Winter Series | 1st tee | ||||
09:52 - 11:28 | Winter series 4BBB OPEN | |||||||
18:30 - 23:00 | Quiz Night | Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 19th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors v Enmore Park - Winter (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:04 - 13:20 | Society Ewens GS (9) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 20th | 08:00 - 12:56 | Stableford & 4th Round of Quartely Cup | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies 9 Hole Q | |||||||
Sunday | 21st | Sunday Stableford | ||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | over 50's v Under 50's Match | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 22nd | 08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Bowmaker | |||||
Tuesday | 23rd | U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies 9 Hole Q | |||||||
Wednesday | 24th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 25th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:32 - 11:12 | Bristol Plumbing (21) | 1st Tee | ||||||
18:30 - 22:00 | In it to win it Night | Clubhouse | ||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Crib | |||||||
Friday | 26th | Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Dinner | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
11:28 - 12:00 | Society Hodges GS (16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | 08:00 - 12:48 | Bob Riddell Bowl | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Stableford Competition | |||||||
Sunday | 28th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 29th | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
08:15 - 11:05 | Seniors' Texas Scramble | |||||||
March | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies Competition | |||||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Whist | Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 2nd | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Green Keeping Week | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 3rd | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
Friday | 4th | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Saturday | 5th | 08:00 - 12:57 | Monthly Stableford | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Texas Scramble | |||||||
Sunday | 6th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Mothering Sunday | ||||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 7th | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
U3A meeting and lunch | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Tuesday | 8th | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:00 - 11:28 | Ladies Texas Scramble | |||||||
Wednesday | 9th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Green Keeping Week | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
10:00 - 10:10 | Ladies Mail on Sunday Foursomes | 1st tee | ||||||
Thursday | 10th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Green Keeping Week | ||||||||
Seniors v Taunton & Pickeridge (A) | ||||||||
Friday | 11th | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
13:00 - 13:10 | Mail on Sunday Foursomes | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 12th | 12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Society Kirton (16) | 1st tee | ||||||
Sunday | 13th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Private Members Party | Clubhouse | ||||||
Monday | 14th | Seniors v Burnham & Berrow (A) | ||||||
08:15 - 11:05 | Seniors' 4BBB | |||||||
Tuesday | 15th | 10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||
18:30 - 22:00 | In it to win it Night | clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 16th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 17th | 09:28 - 12:24 | St Patricks Day Texas Scramble | |||||
Friday | 18th | Probus Ladies AGM and Lunch | 9:00-14:00 The Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies B Team Match at home to Saltford B (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
Saturday | 19th | 08:00 - 13:28 | Monthly Medal & Blackheath Trophy Qualifier | |||||
12:00 - 12:12 | Ladies Captain v Vice Captain MATCHPLAY | |||||||
Sunday | 20th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 21st | 08:15 - 11:27 | Alan Holt Qualifier 4. | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Society Knighton Bunkers GS (15) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 22nd | U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies Captain v Vice Captain MATCHPLAY | |||||||
Wednesday | 23rd | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Wells (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 24th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
18:30 - 23:00 | Quiz Night | clubhouse | ||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Crib | |||||||
Friday | 25th | Good Friday | ||||||
11:28 - 12:00 | Society Hopkins GS (20) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Larry Gaulton Memorial Golf Day | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 26th | 09:00 - 10:00 | Members Golf Party (30) | 1st tee | ||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Stragglers Opener Day (Stragglers ) | |||||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Stableford Competition | |||||||
Sunday | 27th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Easter Sunday | ||||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 28th | Easter Monday | ||||||
10:00 - 11:20 | Easter Monday Mixed Social | 1st tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 29th | Seniors v Lansdown (A) | ||||||
10:00 - 11:10 | Ladies Barstow Shield | |||||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Whist | clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 30th | Ladies Christine Mason 2016 Knockout Begins | ||||||
Ladies Boulton Cup 2016 Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
09:30 - 12:30 | PGA Young Pro's Series | 1st tee | ||||||
Thursday | 31st | 13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies B Team Match at home to Tracy Park (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||
April | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Saturday | 2nd | Moose International Dinner | 19:00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Monthly Stableford & Optional Lombard Pro AM Qualifier | |||||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Hidden Partners | |||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 2016 Purchasers Knockout Begins | ||||||
2016 Burden Trophy Knockout Begins | ||||||||
2016 Lowell Baldwin Knockout Begins | ||||||||
2016 Scratch Cup Knockout Begins | ||||||||
2016 Baldwin Stevens (Mixed) Knockout Begins | ||||||||
08:15 - 13:00 | Captains Drive In | Shot Gun | ||||||
Monday | 4th | 08:00 - 13:00 | Fowler Brooches SLCGA | 1st tee | ||||
Tuesday | 5th | Kelly Cup | ||||||
Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies Hidden Partners | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Juniors Kelly Cup | 1st Tee | ||||||
Wednesday | 6th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 7th | 2016 Champion Cup Knockout Begins | ||||||
2016 Blackheath Trophy Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Inner Wheel | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v The Bristol (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:10 - 12:40 | BIGS | 1st tee | ||||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Crib | |||||||
Friday | 8th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
09:00 - 09:30 | Juniors v Seniors - Elwyn Griffiths | 1st Tee | ||||||
10:32 - 11:36 | SFD GS (33) | 1st tee | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies A Team Match at home to Bristol & Clifton (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies A Team v Bristol & Clifton (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 9th | Avalon B Match at home to Wheathill (Avalon ) | ||||||
10:00 - 10:00 | Ladies Winter Foursomes | 1st tee | ||||||
11:36 - 12:00 | Ladies' Closed Meeting | |||||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Avalon A Match at home to Long Sutton Levellers (Avalon ) | |||||||
14:30 - 14:50 | Jones (10) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Sunday | 10th | 2016 Baldwin Stevens (do not use) Knockout Begins | ||||||
Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | B&D v Henbury (H) | 1st | ||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Rob Filer | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 11th | Tangent Ladies | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:15 - 11:05 | Seniors' Greensome Stableford | |||||||
Tuesday | 12th | Seniors' Matchplay Championship Knockout Begins | ||||||
Alan Holt Knockout Stage Begins | ||||||||
10:00 - 11:48 | Ladies' Closed Meeting | |||||||
Wednesday | 13th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Seniors v Worlebury (A) | ||||||||
Thursday | 14th | 14:00 - 00:00 | Ladies B Team Match away to Chipping Sodbury (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||
Friday | 15th | 11:36 - 12:24 | Harker GS (32) | 1st Tee | ||||
Saturday | 16th | Avalon B Match away to Wheathill (Avalon ) | ||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Monthly Medal | |||||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Stableford 2 MQ | |||||||
14:32 - 14:48 | Society Stenner-Evans (8) | 1st Tee | ||||||
15:30 - 15:50 | Wiltshire practice rd | 1st Tee | ||||||
16:00 - 16:20 | Somerset practice rd | 1st Tee | ||||||
Sunday | 17th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
SGU v Wiltshire | ||||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Westbury Challenge (A) | ||||||||
12:00 - 17:30 | Avalon A Match at home to Wheathill A (Avalon ) | |||||||
Monday | 18th | 08:10 - 11:22 | Seniors' Derick Wood Trophy | |||||
11:36 - 11:36 | Society Cannon (4) | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly Team v Worlebury (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly Match at home to Worlebury (Ladies Friendly Matches) | |||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Society GCSA (15) | 1st tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 19th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
U3A meeting | 9-12 conference room | |||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Stableford 2 MQ | |||||||
Wednesday | 20th | Club v Seniors Golfing Society | COURSE CLOSED | |||||
Thursday | 21st | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Quiz Night | clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 22nd | Ladies Friendly Team v Clevedon (A) | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies Friendly Match away to Clevedon (Ladies Friendly Matches) | |||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies A Team Match at home to Thornbury A (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies A Team v Thornbury (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 23rd | Avalon B v Long Sutton (H) | ||||||
Avalon A Match at home to Brean A (Avalon ) | ||||||||
Avalon B Match at home to Long Sutton (Avalon ) | ||||||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | |||||||
14:00 - 14:32 | Society Northwood GS (20) | 1st Tee | ||||||
18:30 - 22:00 | In it to win it Night | clubhouse | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | B&D v Chipping Sodbury (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
12:00 - 12:32 | Society Williams GS (24) | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:30 - 00:00 | Club Mixed Friendly Match at home to Minehead (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | |||||||
Monday | 25th | 08:00 - 10:48 | Seniors' St George's Trophy | |||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Williams GS (16) | 1st tee | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Senior Ladies vs Wedmore (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v Worlebury (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
16:00 - 22:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Worlebury Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
Tuesday | 26th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Change Recruitment | conference room | ||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | |||||||
Wednesday | 27th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 28th | 13:00 - 13:30 | Society Cop GS (20) | 1st Tee | ||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies B Team Match at home to Worlebury (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
Friday | 29th | Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Dinner | 19:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Marstons Society (20) | 1st tee | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | 08:00 - 13:30 | Club Choice Holidays Ireland Stableford | |||||
14:16 - 14:24 | club choice Holidays | |||||||
15:16 - 15:16 | Ladies 9 Hole Q | |||||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | Centenary Trophy | ||||||
08:24 - 10:00 | CENTENARY TROPHY 2016 | |||||||
Monday | 2nd | Bank Holiday | ||||||
10:00 - 10:24 | Society Tudor GS (12) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | Ladies Putting Championship | ||||||
Soroptomists | 19:00 conference room | |||||||
U3A meeting | 9-12 conference room | |||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Ladies 9 Hole Q | |||||||
Wednesday | 4th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 5th | 2016 Ladies Summer Foursomes Knockout Begins | ||||||
Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Inner Wheel | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Seniors v Minehead (A) | ||||||||
11:04 - 11:52 | Society Glous v Exeter | |||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Clevedon Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v Clevedon (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Friday | 6th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 10:08 | Society Bona (8) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies A Team Match at home to Farrington (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies ATeam v Farrington(H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 7th | 08:00 - 14:00 | Richardson Trophy | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies EG Medal (Dickinson Cup Qualifier) | |||||||
Sunday | 8th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
11:28 - 11:36 | hughes (8) | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | B&D v Tall Pines (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | National Trust | Club house | ||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Club Mixed Friendly Match at home to Isle of Wedmore (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | |||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Mendip V Brean Somerset Bowl | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 9th | Ladies A Team v Bristol & Clifton (A) | ||||||
Ladies A Team Match away to Bristol & Clifton (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | ||||||||
08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Workman Cup | |||||||
Tuesday | 10th | 10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies EG Medal (Dickinson Cup Qualifier) | |||||
Wednesday | 11th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 12th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (H) | 1st Tee | ||||
Friday | 13th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
12:16 - 13:04 | Society Tinnuche (24) | |||||||
Saturday | 14th | 12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Stableford Competition | |||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Club v Tewkesbury (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Sunday | 15th | County Championship | ||||||
Club Mixed Friendly Match away to Stover (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | ||||||||
Avalon A Match away to Orchardleigh (Avalon ) | ||||||||
Monday | 16th | 08:15 - 11:25 | Seniors' Foursome Plate | |||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Society Caldy Golf Club (14) | 1st tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 17th | Seniors v Long Ashton (A) | ||||||
09:50 - 12:20 | LADIES OPEN | |||||||
Wednesday | 18th | Mid Week Stableford | ||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Club Roll Up | 1st tee | ||||||
11:28 - 11:52 | Society Macdonell GCS 18 | |||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to The Bristol (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v The Bristol (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 19th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Union of Irish Golf Soc | ||||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Shirehampton Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:30 - 17:30 | Straggler v Shirehampton (A) | |||||||
Friday | 20th | Irish Union of GS Course Closed | ||||||
Saturday | 21st | 08:00 - 13:10 | MEN'S INVITATION DAY | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | Sunday Stableford | ||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | 1st MIXED OPEN GREENSOMES STABLEFORD | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | B&D Team v Kingsdown (A) | away | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | 08:15 - 11:27 | Seniors' Salmon & Vets Cups | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly Team v Tall Pines (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly Match at home to Tall Pines (Ladies Friendly Matches) | |||||||
Tuesday | 24th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 10:48 | Ladies Foursomes (& Optional Australian Spoons) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v Tall Pines (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
Wednesday | 25th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Filton Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v Filton (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 26th | Seniors v The Mendip (A) | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Woodbury Village GS (30) | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:32 - 12:40 | Society Smith GS (7) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies B Team Match at home to Clevedon B (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
Friday | 27th | Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | WsM Footie Golf Day | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 28th | 11:28 - 11:52 | Ladies Stableford (Barlow Cup Qualifier) | |||||
12:00 - 17:30 | Avalon A Match at home to Avalon B (Avalon ) | |||||||
12:30 - 13:20 | Avalon A v WSM B | 1st tee | ||||||
Sunday | 29th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
B&D v Henbury (A) | ||||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Club Mixed Friendly Match at home to Stover (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | |||||||
Tuesday | 31st | U3A meeting | 9-12 conference room | |||||
10:00 - 11:18 | Ladies Stableford (Barlow Cup Qualifier) | |||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | In it to win it Night | |||||||
June | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 08:27 - 14:27 | CAPTAINS CHARITY GOLF DAY | |||||
Thursday | 2nd | Birnbeck Probus Meeting and lunch | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Inner Wheel | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Enmore Park (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Friday | 3rd | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
11:04 - 11:28 | Society Gillard GS (16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 4th | 08:00 - 14:00 | Excelsior Cup | |||||
12:08 - 12:32 | Ladies Medal | |||||||
Sunday | 5th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Monday | 6th | Callaway Demo Day | 12.00pm Practise Ground | |||||
Ladies Friendly Team v Burnham & Berrow(A) | ||||||||
Ladies Friendly Match away to Burnham & Berrow (Ladies Friendly Matches) | ||||||||
08:15 - 11:06 | Seniors' Lawley Trophy & Over 80s Cup | |||||||
12:00 - 12:32 | Society Cartwright GS (20) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:30 - 09:30 | Ladies Club Championship R1 | |||||||
10:36 - 12:54 | Ladies Medal | |||||||
13:00 - 13:48 | Ladies Club Championship R2 | |||||||
Wednesday | 8th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Minehead (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 9th | 14:40 - 14:48 | Couche GS (12) | |||||
Friday | 10th | Ladies A Team v Henbury (A) | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Ladies A Team Match away to Henbury (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | ||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Geoff Seaman GS (15) | 1st tee | ||||||
14:00 - 14:45 | Ladies Rogers Cup Farrington v Enmore Park | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | 08:00 - 14:18 | MEN'S 1ST 4BBB OPEN | |||||
Sunday | 12th | Mixed v Minch (A) | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Club Mixed Friendly Match away to Minchinhampton (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | ||||||||
Avalon A Match away to Avalon B (Avalon ) | ||||||||
11:04 - 11:20 | Ladies Lillington Bowl | |||||||
11:20 - 12:00 | Avalon B V WsM A | 1st tee | ||||||
12:00 - 12:40 | JUNIOR OPEN | |||||||
Monday | 13th | Tangent Ladies | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:15 - 11:24 | Seniors' Padre (Howett) Cup | |||||||
11:36 - 12:08 | Richards GS (16) | |||||||
Tuesday | 14th | U3A meeting | 9-12 conference room | |||||
10:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Lillington Bowl | |||||||
Wednesday | 15th | Seniors' Matchplay Plate Competition Knockout Begins | ||||||
Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
12:08 - 12:40 | Society Goodfellow GS (14) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors v Brean (H) | 1st Tee | ||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Mercedes Golf Day | 1st tee | ||||||
Friday | 17th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies B Team Match at home to Isle of Wedmore B (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
Saturday | 18th | 1ST TEE CLOSED @ 4.00pm | ||||||
Weston Air Show | ||||||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Grandmother/Half Century/Y&B | |||||||
12:00 - 17:30 | Avalon A Match away to Long Sutton Levellers (Avalon ) | |||||||
Sunday | 19th | Weston Air Show | ||||||
06:40 - 11:58 | Grand Atlantic 2016 | |||||||
Monday | 20th | Ladies Friendly Team v Minehead (A) | ||||||
Ladies Friendly Match away to Minehead (Ladies Friendly Matches) | ||||||||
08:10 - 11:37 | Senior's Championship | |||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Tangent Golf and Dinner | 1st Tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 21st | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 12:08 | Ladies Grandmother/Half Century/Y&B | |||||||
Wednesday | 22nd | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
09:28 - 09:52 | Society Ford GS (16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to The Bristol Stags (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v Bristol (A) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 23rd | Seniors v Brean (A) | ||||||
11:20 - 13:50 | LADIES SENIORS OPEN | |||||||
Friday | 24th | Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
12:00 - 12:16 | Society Richard Taylor (9) | |||||||
Saturday | 25th | 08:00 - 14:00 | Fuller's London Pride Gold Medal & Club Medal | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Sanders Bowl | |||||||
Sunday | 26th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Society Hammerton (24) | ||||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | B&D Team v Kingsdown (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Avalon B Match at home to Brean (Avalon ) | |||||||
12:15 - 13:15 | Society Hammerton (24) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 27th | 09:00 - 11:10 | Seniors' 'Bag a Bird' | |||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Tall Pines Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers V Tall Pines (A) | |||||||
Tuesday | 28th | Seniors v The Kendleshire (A) | ||||||
U3A meeting | 9-12 conference room | |||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies Sanders Bowl | |||||||
Wednesday | 29th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Clevedon Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Straggler v Clevedon (A) | |||||||
Thursday | 30th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Seniors v Henbury (A) | ||||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Laver Golf Day | 1st tee | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | 1st tee closed @ 4.00pm | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Dolphin Golf Day | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies A Team Match at home to Burnham & Berrow (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies A Team v Burnham & Berrow(H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 2nd | 1st Tee Closed @ 4.00pm | ||||||
Club Championships Round 1 | ||||||||
08:30 - 13:18 | Club Championships (Saturday) | |||||||
Sunday | 3rd | Club Championships Round 2 | ||||||
09:02 - 13:02 | Club Championships (Sunday) | |||||||
Monday | 4th | Seniors v Bristol & Clifton (A) | ||||||
08:15 - 11:06 | Seniors' 1-2-3 Best Ball | |||||||
10:30 - 00:00 | Ladies B Team Match away to Tracy Park (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
12:56 - 13:30 | Society Grannan GS (15) | |||||||
Tuesday | 5th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies Ping Four Ball Better Ball | |||||||
Wednesday | 6th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Taunton & Pickeridge (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Tall Pines Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v Tall Pines (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
Thursday | 7th | Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Inner Wheel | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | Ray Hooper Memorial Trophy | 1st Tee | ||||||
Friday | 8th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
12:56 - 13:28 | Society Buildbase | |||||||
14:32 - 14:48 | Society West GS (12) | 10:00-10:24 1st Tee and 14:32-14:48 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 9th | Captains Day | ||||||
Sunday | 10th | Sunday Club Stableford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
12:00 - 12:08 | Ladies Miss Apps Salver & 3RD MQ | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Club v Minchinhampton (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | B&D Team v Tall Pines (A) | |||||||
Monday | 11th | 08:15 - 11:05 | Seniors' Texas Scramble | |||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Somerset Captains v Somerset Exc Committee | 1st Tee | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Ladies B Team Match away to Saltford B (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
Tuesday | 12th | U3A meeting | 9-12 conference room | |||||
10:00 - 11:42 | Ladies Miss Apps Salver & 3RD MQ | |||||||
Wednesday | 13th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | SENIORS OPEN | |||||||
Thursday | 14th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Filton (H) | 1st Tee | ||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Society Alan Russam GS (16) | |||||||
Friday | 15th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
11:28 - 12:40 | Society Hannam Nomads GS (28) | |||||||
17:30 - 18:00 | BD & Long Ashton II (A) | |||||||
Saturday | 16th | Avalon B Match at home to Orchardleigh (Avalon ) | ||||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Avalon B v Orchardleigh (H) | 1st hole | ||||||
12:16 - 12:40 | Ladies' Teachers Trophy & NGCC On Course Foundation | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Club v Minehead (A) | |||||||
13:28 - 14:24 | Society Goldie GS (30) | |||||||
Sunday | 17th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Club Mixed Friendly Match away to Shirehampton (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | ||||||||
Avalon A Match away to Wheathill A (Avalon ) | ||||||||
12:00 - 12:08 | Society Ken Brown GS (8) | |||||||
Monday | 18th | 08:35 - 10:45 | Seniors' Eric Benn Trophy | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly Team v Enmore Park (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly Match at home to Enmore Park (Ladies Friendly Matches) | |||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Worlebury Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v Worlebury (A) | 1st tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 19th | Seniors v Mendip Spring (A) | ||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies' Teachers Trophy & NGCC On Course Foundation | |||||||
Wednesday | 20th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 21st | 10:00 - 12:00 | Birnbeck Probus | Clubhouse | ||||
18:00 - 23:00 | In it to win it night | Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 22nd | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 00:00 | Ladies A Team Match at home to Long Ashton A (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Ladies A Team v Long Ashton (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | WSMFC Golf Day | both tees | ||||||
Saturday | 23rd | 08:00 - 11:52 | NGCC On Course Foundation Stableford | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Stableford Competition | |||||||
12:40 - 13:36 | NGCC On Course Foundation Stableford (cont.) | |||||||
Sunday | 24th | Sunday Stableford | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Club V North Wilts (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 25th | U3A committee meeting | 9-12 conference room | |||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Seniors' Captain's Charity Day - BetterBall | |||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Enmore (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v Enmore (A) | |||||||
Tuesday | 26th | Seniors v Oake Manor (A) | ||||||
10:00 - 11:28 | LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY | |||||||
Wednesday | 27th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
10:00 - 10:40 | Society North Wilts GS(16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 28th | 08:00 - 15:00 | Rotary Golf Day | |||||
Friday | 29th | Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Society Fulford Heath GS (24) | 1st tee | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | Ladies A Team v Thornbury (A) | ||||||
Ladies A Team Match away to Thornbury A (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | ||||||||
08:00 - 11:52 | Pentagon Trophy | |||||||
12:00 - 12:16 | Ladies Brockenshaw Bowl & Grass Roots Trophy | |||||||
12:40 - 13:36 | Pentagon Trophy (cont.) | |||||||
Sunday | 31st | Avalon B v Orchardleigh (A) | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Avalon B Match away to Orchardleigh (Avalon ) | ||||||||
09:15 - 10:00 | B&D V Long Aston (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
10:00 - 13:27 | 2nd MIXED GREENSOMES STABLEFORD | |||||||
August | ||||||||
Monday | 1st | 08:15 - 10:23 | Seniors' Par/Bogey Stableford | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Burnham & Berrow (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | Ricky Fowler | fireplace shutters | |||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies Brockenshaw Bowl & Grass Roots Trophy | |||||||
Wednesday | 3rd | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 4th | Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Lansdown (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
14:00 - 14:10 | Cream Cup (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
Friday | 5th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Ladies B Team Match away to Worlebury (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | ||||||||
Saturday | 6th | 08:00 - 13:52 | Mallen Cup + Scull Bowl | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Auchterader Quaich 4TH MQ | |||||||
Sunday | 7th | Sunday Stableford | ||||||
Club Mixed Friendly Match away to West Wilts (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | ||||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | B&D v Chipping Sodbury (A) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 8th | Ladies Friendly Team v Isle of Wedmore (A) | ||||||
08:32 - 08:40 | Seniors' Bowmaker (Shot Gun Start) | |||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Friendly Match away to Isle of Wedmore (Ladies Friendly Matches) | |||||||
13:30 - 19:00 | MAZ SHOT GUN START | 1st | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | 10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies Auchterader Quaich 4TH MQ | |||||
Wednesday | 10th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v The Kendleshire (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 11th | 13:30 - 14:15 | Probus Golf Day | 1st tee | ||||
Friday | 12th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Society Glos Heating & Plumbing GS (24) | 1st Tee | ||||||
11:12 - 12:16 | Society Glos Heating & Plumbing GS (24) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 13th | Avalon A Match at home to Orchardleigh B (Avalon ) | ||||||
Avalon B Match away to Long Sutton (Avalon ) | ||||||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies 666 Bowmaker | |||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Avalon B v Long Sutton (A) | 1st tee | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Club v Burnham (H) 24 players | 1st Tee | ||||||
Monday | 15th | 08:15 - 11:05 | Seniors' Ray Hammond Memorial Trophy | |||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Shirehampton Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers v Shirehampton (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 16th | 10:00 - 11:28 | Ladies 666 Bowmaker | |||||
Wednesday | 17th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Ladies A Team v Long Ashton (A) | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Ladies A Team Match away to Long Ashton A (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | ||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Worlebury (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Club v Glamorganshire (A) | |||||||
Thursday | 18th | 13:00 - 13:30 | Somerset Bowl | 1st tee | ||||
Friday | 19th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
11:04 - 11:36 | Society Peter Anthony GS (20) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies A Team Match at home to Henbury (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies A Team v Henbury (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 20th | 12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Bogey Competition | |||||
Sunday | 21st | Sunday Stableford | ||||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Irlam Trophy | 1st Tee | ||||||
Monday | 22nd | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
08:15 - 10:45 | Seniors' Texas Scramble | |||||||
Tuesday | 23rd | Junior Stableford (Erskine Pollock) | ||||||
Green Keeping Week | ||||||||
10:00 - 11:36 | Ladies Bogey Competition | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Juniors Erskine Pollock Cup | 1st Tee | ||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Knowle Stragglers (Stragglers ) | |||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Stragglers V Knowle (A) | |||||||
Wednesday | 24th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Green Keeping Week | ||||||||
John Eynon-Williams Away Day | ||||||||
Ladies A Team v Farrington(A) | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Ladies A Team Match away to Farrington (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | ||||||||
Thursday | 25th | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | in it to win it night | club house | ||||||
Friday | 26th | Green Keeping Week | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Long Ashton (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | Members Private Party | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:00 - 13:28 | Bristol Trophy & Monthly Medal | |||||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||||
12:00 - 17:30 | Avalon A Match away to Brean A (Avalon ) | |||||||
14:32 - 14:56 | Society Thomas GS (16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Sunday | 28th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Bleadon Bowl | 1st tee | ||||||
12:00 - 12:48 | BLEADON BOWL - Family Foursomes Open | |||||||
Monday | 29th | August Bank Holiday | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | Seniors v Enmore Park (A) | ||||||
10:00 - 11:28 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||||
16:00 - 16:30 | BNI evening Golf & Meal | 1st tee and CH | ||||||
Wednesday | 31st | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Ladies B Team Match away to Isle of Wedmore B (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
14:00 - 14:30 | Past Captains Golf and Dinner | 11th Tee | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Inner Wheel | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
09:28 - 10:32 | Society JB GS (72) | 1st & 11th Tees | ||||||
Friday | 2nd | Cream Cup (A) Worlebury | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:00 - 11:52 | Fulford Heath | 1st tee | ||||||
12:00 - 12:40 | Curnock GS (16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
14:00 - 14:08 | Owen Thomas (8) | 1st tee | ||||||
Saturday | 3rd | Avalon B v Brean (A) | ||||||
Avalon B Match away to Brean (Avalon ) | ||||||||
08:00 - 13:12 | Fourball Cup | |||||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Stableford | |||||||
14:10 - 14:20 | Stuart GS (8) | 1st Tee | ||||||
14:20 - 14:40 | Neils GS (6) | 1st tee | ||||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Members Private Party | clubhouse | ||||||
Sunday | 4th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Club v Royal North Devon (H) | 09:30 and 14:30 1st Tee | |||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Neil GS (6) | 1st tee | ||||||
15:30 - 16:30 | Juniors Olga Forte Trophy | 1st Tee | ||||||
Monday | 5th | Seniors v The Bristol (A) | ||||||
08:40 - 13:30 | Stephen & Co, Golf Week Stableford | |||||||
09:00 - 09:20 | Neil GS (6) | 11th | ||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Weston Week (Weston) | Weston | ||||||
Tuesday | 6th | Soroptimists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Weston Week ( Worlebury) | Worlebury | ||||||
Wednesday | 7th | 08:00 - 14:00 | Weston Week (Weston) 4 Bowmaker | Weston | ||||
Thursday | 8th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (A) | ||||||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Weston Week (Worlebury ) 4 Bowmaker | Worlebury | ||||||
Friday | 9th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:00 - 14:00 | Weston Week (Weston) 4BBB | Weston | ||||||
Saturday | 10th | 08:00 - 14:00 | Weston Week (Worlebury) 4BBB | Worlebury | ||||
12:00 - 12:08 | Ladies Stableford Competition | |||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | RAF GS (12) | 1st tee | ||||||
14:10 - 14:40 | Cooper (12) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Ryder/Solhiem | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:00 - 12:32 | The Grove GC GS (16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Society PDSD | 1st Tee | ||||||
Monday | 12th | Tangent Ladies | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:15 - 10:57 | Seniors' Jonathan Latham Trophy | |||||||
Tuesday | 13th | Seniors v Wells (A) | ||||||
Wednesday | 14th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 15th | 10:30 - 11:00 | Society wilson (16) | 1st Tee | ||||
12:00 - 15:00 | JOWM Function | clubhouse | ||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Quiz | clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 16th | Ladies Friendly Team v Burnham & Berrow(A) | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Society Dawn Patrol GS (12) | 1st Tee 9:44-10:08 (10 holes) and 12:56-13:20 (18 holes) | |||||||
Ladies A Team Match away to Burnham & Berrow (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | ||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v The Mendip (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 17th | Members Private Party Webber | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:00 - 14:27 | MEN'S 2nd 4BBB OPEN | |||||||
14:30 - 14:46 | Devon Golf (9) | 1st tee | ||||||
Sunday | 18th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
09:00 - 09:20 | Devon Golf (9) | 1st tee | ||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Mixed v Minch (H) | 1st tee | ||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Club Mixed Friendly Match at home to Minchinhampton (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | |||||||
Monday | 19th | 08:15 - 10:48 | Seniors' Dennes Cup | |||||
Tuesday | 20th | Soroptimists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
09:40 - 11:50 | LADIES INVITATION DAY | |||||||
Wednesday | 21st | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Whist | clubhouse | ||||||
Thursday | 22nd | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
11:00 - 13:00 | GCMA Day | 1st tee | ||||||
Friday | 23rd | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Ladies B Team Match away to Clevedon B (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | ||||||||
08:30 - 18:30 | Speed Awarness | conference room | ||||||
14:32 - 15:04 | Society Airbus GS (14) | |||||||
Saturday | 24th | Presidents Day | ||||||
08:00 - 14:32 | Presidents Day 2016 | |||||||
15:00 - 15:20 | Cornwall | 1st | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Avalon B Match away to (Avalon B ) | ||||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Gloucester v Cornwall | 1st tee | ||||||
12:24 - 12:40 | Society Rendell (16) | |||||||
Monday | 26th | 08:15 - 10:48 | Seniors' 6-6-6 | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly Team v Wells (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly Match at home to Wells (Ladies Friendly Matches) | |||||||
Tuesday | 27th | 10:00 - 11:36 | Ladies Ryder Cup Special | |||||
Wednesday | 28th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Mendip Spring (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Hippies GS (16) | 1st tee | ||||||
Thursday | 29th | 10:00 - 13:30 | Westhaven School Golf Day | 1st tee | ||||
Friday | 30th | Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Dinner | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:30 - 12:30 | Taxassist | table for 4 | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies B Team Match at home to Chipping Sodbury (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance) | |||||||
14:00 - 14:00 | Burden Final | 1st tee | ||||||
October | ||||||||
Saturday | 1st | 08:00 - 13:28 | Don Rowland Trophy | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Medal | |||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | Butcher GS (16) | 1st tee | ||||||
18:00 - 23:00 | auction & in it to win it night | |||||||
Sunday | 2nd | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Club Mixed Friendly Match away to Isle of Wedmore (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | ||||||||
12:00 - 12:32 | Langland Bay GC (20) | |||||||
Monday | 3rd | Paterson Salver 2016 - 2017 Knockout Begins | ||||||
Meeting 12.30pm-15.30pm | Upstairs room clubhouse | |||||||
08:13 - 10:47 | Texas Scramble in Pairs | |||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | U3A committee meeting | Upstairs room clubhouse | ||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Society Hobbs GS (16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 4th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
U3A meeting (1st meeting) | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
08:50 - 13:30 | LADIES OPEN BERRY BOWMAKER | |||||||
Wednesday | 5th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
09:00 - 14:04 | SENIORS MIXED OPEN | |||||||
Thursday | 6th | Birnbeck Probus | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Inner Wheel | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Seniors v Filton (A) | ||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Society Tiverton Seniors (24) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Friday | 7th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
11:30 - 12:44 | Broadway Lodge | 1st tee | ||||||
Saturday | 8th | Claude Lalonde 2016 Knockout Begins | ||||||
08:45 - 09:45 | Claude Lalonde | 1st Tee | ||||||
09:50 - 10:50 | Cricker Club (20) | 1st tee | ||||||
11:44 - 12:00 | Ladies Final Medal Spoons | |||||||
12:00 - 12:24 | 5 year Members | 1st tee | ||||||
Sunday | 9th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Claude Lalonde | 7:45-8:15 & 12:30 1st Tee | |||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
10:00 - 12:15 | Walker Plate | 1st Tee | ||||||
10:32 - 11:52 | Walker Plate | |||||||
Monday | 10th | Tangent Ladies | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:15 - 10:55 | Seniors' Bowmaker | |||||||
11:28 - 11:52 | Society Pacemakers GS (12) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 11th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Final Medal Spoons | |||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Whist | Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 12th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 13th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Oake Manor (H) | 1st Tee | ||||
Friday | 14th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:32 - 10:56 | Society golf breaks (13) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 15th | 08:00 - 12:24 | Weston Western Texas Scramble | |||||
08:00 - 12:24 | Weston Western | 1st tee | ||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Inner Wheel 30/40 | clubhouse function | ||||||
12:32 - 12:48 | Ladies Stableford | |||||||
Sunday | 16th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Club (Mixed) v Fulford Heath (A) | ||||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Club Mixed Friendly Match away to Fulford Heath (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | ||||||||
Monday | 17th | 08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' - Alan Holt (Q)1 | |||||
Tuesday | 18th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
08:50 - 08:58 | Mottershead GS (7) | 1st tee | ||||||
09:30 - 12:30 | Ladies Grab a Gent | |||||||
Wednesday | 19th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Henbury (H) | 1st Tee | ||||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Thomas Westcott Conference | club house | ||||||
Thursday | 20th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
12:06 - 12:38 | Ladies Past Captains Stableford | |||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Ladies Past Captains Golf and Dinner | 1st Tee | ||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Quiz | clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 21st | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Avalon A Match away to Beer monsters () | ||||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Woodspring Evening | club house | ||||||
Saturday | 22nd | 08:00 - 13:12 | Hood-Wright Trophies | |||||
12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Stableford & 5th MQ | |||||||
Sunday | 23rd | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
Avalon A Match at home to Stragglers () | ||||||||
Stragglers Match at home to FINALS DAY (Stragglers ) | ||||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | stragglers finals day | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 24th | 08:15 - 11:05 | Seniors' Texas Scramble | |||||
Tuesday | 25th | 10:00 - 11:42 | Ladies Stableford & 5th MQ | |||||
Wednesday | 26th | Mid Week Sford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
18:00 - 23:00 | In it to it night | clubhouse | ||||||
Thursday | 27th | 09:00 - 17:00 | Mayer Event | Conference Room | ||||
Friday | 28th | Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Seniors Ladies Dinner | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
12:32 - 13:12 | Society Waterbabies (20) | |||||||
12:32 - 13:12 | Society Waterbabies (24) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 29th | 10:00 - 11:20 | Mixed end of season party | 1st tee | ||||
10:00 - 11:15 | Club Mixed Friendly Match at home to Mixed End of Season Celebration (Club Mixed Friendly Matches) | |||||||
12:00 - 12:08 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||||
Sunday | 30th | Sunday Club Stableford | ||||||
Junior Picton Davies Trophy | ||||||||
Juniors Putting Championships | ||||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Junior 10 hole roll-up (12) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 31st | 08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Stableford | |||||
November | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | Men's Winter Eclectic 2016-2017 | ||||||
Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:00 - 11:28 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||||
Wednesday | 2nd | Mid Week Sford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Seniors AGM | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Thursday | 3rd | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Inner Wheel | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Friday | 4th | Past Captains Golf and Dinner | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Saturday | 5th | 07:40 - 12:00 | Optional Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 6th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Royal Sands Trophy | 1st tee | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | SGU golf and meal | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Junior 10 hole roll-up (12) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 7th | 08:15 - 11:05 | Seniors' 4 BBB | |||||
Tuesday | 8th | 10:00 - 11:12 | Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes | |||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Whist | Club house | ||||||
Wednesday | 9th | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 10th | 09:30 - 11:00 | Golf and Bridge Day | 1st Tee | ||||
11:36 - 11:44 | Society Bow Ties (8) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Friday | 11th | CARNIVAL NIGHT | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Saturday | 12th | 12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies odds or evens | |||||
Sunday | 13th | Sunday Club Stableford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Junior 10 hole roll-up (12) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 14th | Tangent Ladies | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Alan Holt Q2 | |||||||
11:20 - 11:52 | Society Emerald Park GS (16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 15th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:00 - 11:28 | Ladies odds or evens | |||||||
Wednesday | 16th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 17th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting and lunch | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Club Quiz | ||||||||
Friday | 18th | Men's Presentation Night | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:00 - 10:48 | Society Clevedon Hookers GS (20) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 19th | 07:50 - 11:50 | Turkey Trot Stableford 1/4 Cup Round 1 | |||||
12:00 - 12:16 | Ladies Stableford & 6th MQ | |||||||
Sunday | 20th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Junior 10 hole roll-up (12) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 21st | 08:15 - 10:55 | Seniors' 5 club Stableford Competition | |||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 10:00 - 10:56 | Ladies Stableford & 6th MQ | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 24th | Seniors Past Captains Dinner | 12:30 Clubhouse | |||||
19:00 - 23:00 | sita Quiz | Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 25th | Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Society Bristol Irish GS(40) | 1st Tee | ||||||
Saturday | 26th | 12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Stableford Surprise | |||||
Sunday | 27th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
08:32 - 09:04 | Society O'Hara (16) | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Junior 10 hole roll-up (12) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 28th | 08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Chase a Chicken | |||||
Tuesday | 29th | U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:00 - 10:30 | Change Recruitment ALL DAY | conference room | ||||||
10:00 - 11:12 | Ladies Stableford Surprise | |||||||
Wednesday | 30th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
December | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | Inner Wheel | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Seniors Christmas Party & Prize Giving | ||||||||
Friday | 2nd | Friday Club Sford | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | mr jonny | |||||||
Saturday | 3rd | 07:50 - 12:00 | Turkey Trot Stableford 2nd round of the 1/4 Cup | |||||
12:00 - 12:16 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||||
Sunday | 4th | Sunday Stableford | ||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Junior 10 hole roll-up (12) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 5th | Bridge Club | ||||||
08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Bowmaker | |||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | Jules & Gin Do!! Rosies Rollocks & Jollies | 1st tee | ||||||
Tuesday | 6th | Mendip Art Group Xmas Lunch | 12:30 Clubhouse | |||||
Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||||
10:00 - 11:04 | Ladies EG Medal | |||||||
Wednesday | 7th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Owls of Pill | clubhouse | |||||||
12:30 - 15:30 | Pegasus Court Owners Christmas Lunch | clubhouse | ||||||
Thursday | 8th | Ladies Christmas Dinner | 18:30 Clubhouse | |||||
Friday | 9th | Friday Club Sford | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Saturday | 10th | 07:50 - 11:50 | Optional Medal | |||||
Sunday | 11th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
10:30 - 11:10 | Silverwood | 1st tee | ||||||
12:00 - 12:10 | Society Paul Brace x 8 | 1st Tee | ||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Junior 10 hole roll-up (12) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 12th | Ladies Winter Foursomes Knockout Begins | ||||||
08:15 - 11:05 | Seniors' Greensome Stableford | |||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Forty One Club/Tangent Ladies Dinner | club house | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | U3A meeting with sandwiches | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
10:00 - 11:04 | Ladies 9 Hole Q | |||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Christmas Whist Drive | clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 14th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
08:30 - 09:10 | Wedges Xmas Bash | 1st tee | ||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Thai Cup | 1st tee | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | 10:00 - 10:20 | NH GS (12) | 1st tee | ||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Christmas Quiz Night | clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 16th | Friday Club Sford | ||||||
10:00 - 10:48 | WMTI GS (20) | 1st Tee | ||||||
10:56 - 11:36 | Society Cummins (20) | 1st Tee | ||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Rotary Christmas Dinner | clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 17th | 10:00 - 11:30 | Buggins Bowl | |||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Junior Christmas Party | clubhouse | ||||||
Sunday | 18th | Sunday Club S'ford | ||||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Junior 10 hole roll-up (12) | 1st tee | ||||||
Monday | 19th | Bridge Club Christmas Dinner | 18:30 Clubhouse | |||||
08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Stableford | |||||||
Tuesday | 20th | Junior Championships 2016 | ||||||
08:30 - 08:50 | Juniors | 1st tee | ||||||
10:00 - 11:04 | Ladies Secret Santa Bring and Win | |||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Soroptomists Christmas Party | Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 21st | Club Roll Up | ||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 22nd | 18:00 - 23:00 | Christmas In it to win it night & Carols | Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 23rd | Friday Club Sford | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Sunday | 25th | Christmas Day | ||||||
Monday | 26th | Boxing Day | ||||||
Wednesday | 28th | Midweek Club Stableford | ||||||
Club Roll Up | ||||||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||||
Thursday | 29th | 10:00 - 10:40 | SLAGS GS (20) | 1st tee | ||||
10:00 - 10:40 | Society SLAGS (24) | |||||||
Friday | 30th | Friday Club Sford | ||||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||||
Saturday | 31st | 12:00 - 12:24 | Ladies Medal |