Weston-super-Mare

All Items Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2017 Next
May 2017 Diary of Events
Monday 1stBank Holiday
Tuesday 2ndU3A Meeting
10:00 - 11:06Ladies EG Medal (Dickinson Cup Qualifier)
11:12 - 11:24Ladies 9 Hole Q
13:04 - 13:52 Ladies Rogers Cup - Clevedon v Cannington1st Tee
Wednesday 3rdLadies Summer Foursomes Knockout 2017 Begins
Mid Week S'ford
11:00 - 12:00Club Roll Up 1st tee
12:30Ladies B Team Match away to Saltford Ladies B Team (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
Thursday 4thInner Wheel19.00 Clubhouse
Ladies Friendly Match away to Worlebury (Ladies Friendly Matches)
Ladies Friendly Team v Worlebury (A)
11:00Seniors Match at home to Burnham & Berrow (seniors )
13:28 - 13:52Society Hobday gs (12)1st Tee
16:00 - 17:00Stragglers v Clevedon 1st tee
16:00 - 22:00Stragglers Match at home to Clevedon Stragglers (Stragglers )
Friday 5thFriday Club Sford
11:00Seniors Match at home to Minehead (seniors )
12:00 - 12:16Society Hogg gs (11)1st Tee
13:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch Clubhouse
Saturday 6th08:00 - 13:28Richardson Trophy
12:00 - 12:24Ladies EG Medal
Sunday 7thSunday Club S'ford
Sunday Stableford
Hutton Moor Open Day
Monday 8th08:15 - 11:19Seniors' Workman Cup
13:00Ladies B Team Match at home to Bath Ladies B Team (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
Tuesday 9th10:00 - 11:30Ladies EG Medal
18:00 - 23:00In it to win it night! clubhouse
Wednesday 10thMid Week S'ford
11:00 - 12:00Club Roll Up 1st tee
12:00 - 12:32Kidderminster Hangovers GS (16)1st Tee
Thursday 11th08:00 - 09:30Pure office breakfast meetingConference Room
11:00Seniors Match at home to Isle of Wedmore (seniors )
11:00 - 12:00Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (H)1st Tee
19:00 - 23:00Moose International Dinner clubhouse
Friday 12th11:36 - 12:24Society Tinnuche GS (24)
11:45 - 13:00Society Tinnuche GS (24)1st Tee
13:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch Clubhouse
Saturday 13th12:00 - 12:24Ladies Stableford Competition
13:00 - 13:45Avalon B Match at home to Wells (Avalon B )
13:00 - 13:45Avalon B v Well (H) 1st tee
14:32 - 14:32Society White (3)1st Tee
Sunday 14thBlackheath Trophy 2017 Knockout Begins
Champion Cup 2017 Knockout Begins
HI LO Kingsdown (A)
Sunday Club S'ford
10:00 - 13:401st MIXED OPEN GREENSOMES STABLEFORD
15:04 Glouchestershire Golf Union
15:04 - 15:20 Glouchestershire Golf Union
Monday 15th    
Tuesday 16thU3A Meeting
08:56 - 11:28LADIES OPEN INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD
12:00Seniors Match away to Long Ashton (seniors )
Wednesday 17th Club Sford
10:24 Dominique
10:24 - 10:24 Dominique
11:00 - 12:00Club Roll Up 1st tee
Thursday 18thSociety BNI Golf Day 13:04 both tees
Birnbeck Probus & Lunch Conference Room
09:28 - 09:44Society Wilson gs (12)1st Tee
16:00 - 22:00Stragglers Match away to Shirehampton Stragglers (Stragglers )
16:30 - 17:30Stragglers v S/hampton (A)
Friday 19th12:00 - 12:24Society O'Connell GS (14)1st Tee
19:30 - 23:00Rotary Club Evening Clubhouse
Saturday 20th08:00 - 12:30MEN'S INVITATION DAY
12:30 - 13:00Ladies Stableford
Sunday 21stAvalon A Match away to The Mendip (Avalon )
Sunday Club S'ford
Sunday Stableford
Weston 1st team Match away to Kingsdown (Bristol & District Golf League 2017)
11:00 - 11:30Men's 1st Team v Kingsdown (A)
11:20 - 11:52Society EMGS (16)
12:00Club Mixed Friendly Match at home to Club Mixed Friendly (Club Mixed Friendly Matches)
12:00 - 13:30mixed friendly mtach1st Tee
16:00 - 17:00Tall Pines v Saltford Pickeridge Bowl1st Tee
Monday 22ndSeniors' Knockout Plate Begins
08:15 - 11:27Seniors' Salmon & Vets Cups
11:30Ladies Friendly Match at home to Burnham and Berrow (Ladies Friendly Matches)
11:30 - 12:30Ladies Friendly v Burnham & Berrow (H)1st Tee
Tuesday 23rd10:00 - 11:00Ladies Barstow Shield
16:00 - 22:00Stragglers Match away to Filton Stragglers (Stragglers )
Wednesday 24th11:00 - 12:00Club Roll Up 1st tee
12:00 - 12:08Society Evans GS (8)
Thursday 25thSeniors v The Mendip (A)
13:00Seniors Match away to The Mendip (seniors )
Friday 26thProbus Ladies9-12 conference room
13:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch Clubhouse
13:00 - 14:00Ladies A Team Match at home to Mendip Spring (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
Saturday 27th08:00 - 11:36Weston Western Texas Scramble
Sunday 28thSunday Stableford
11:00 - 17:00Avalon A Match away to Wedmore B (Avalon )
12:00 - 12:24Ladies Stableford (Barlow Cup Qualifier)
12:30Club Mixed Friendly Match at home to Shirehampton (Club Mixed Friendly Matches)
13:00Avalon B Match away to Tall Pines (Avalon B )
Monday 29th    
Tuesday 30thU3A Meeting
10:00 - 11:30Ladies Stableford (Barlow Cup Qualifier)
Wednesday 31stLadies A Team Match away to Lansdown A (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
11:00 - 12:00Club Roll Up 1st tee
Previous
2017 Next





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.
Login