Weston-super-Mare

All Items Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2016 Next
July 2016 Diary of Events
Friday 1st1st tee closed @ 4.00pm
Rotary Club Lunch13:00 Clubhouse
11:00 - 12:00Dolphin Golf Day1st Tee
13:00Ladies A Team Match at home to Burnham & Berrow (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
13:00 - 14:00Ladies A Team v Burnham & Berrow(H)1st Tee
Saturday 2ndClub Championships Round 1
1st Tee Closed @ 4.00pm
08:30 - 13:18Club Championships (Saturday)
Sunday 3rdClub Championships Round 2
09:02 - 13:02Club Championships (Sunday)
Monday 4thSeniors v Bristol & Clifton (A)
08:15 - 11:06Seniors' 1-2-3 Best Ball
10:30Ladies B Team Match away to Tracy Park (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
12:56 - 13:30Society Grannan GS (15)
Tuesday 5thSoroptomists19.00 Clubhouse
10:00 - 11:30Ladies Ping Four Ball Better Ball
Wednesday 6thMidweek Club Stableford
Mid Week Stableford
Club Roll Up
12:00 - 13:00Seniors v Taunton & Pickeridge (H)1st Tee
16:00Stragglers Match at home to Tall Pines Stragglers (Stragglers )
16:00 - 17:00Stragglers v Tall Pines (H)1st tee
Thursday 7thBridge Evening19.00 Clubhouse
Inner Wheel19.00 Clubhouse
08:00 - 09:00Ray Hooper Memorial Trophy1st Tee
Friday 8thRotary Club Lunch13:00 Clubhouse
12:56 - 13:28Society Buildbase
14:32 - 14:48Society West GS (12)10:00-10:24 1st Tee and 14:32-14:48 1st Tee
Saturday 9thCaptains Day
Sunday 10thSunday Club Stableford
Sunday Stableford
12:00 - 12:08Ladies Miss Apps Salver & 3RD MQ
12:00 - 13:00Club v Minchinhampton (H)1st tee
14:00B&D Team v Tall Pines (A)
Monday 11th08:15 - 11:05Seniors' Texas Scramble
13:00 - 14:00Somerset Captains v Somerset Exc Committee 1st Tee
14:00Ladies B Team Match away to Saltford B (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
Tuesday 12thU3A meeting9-12 conference room
10:00 - 11:42Ladies Miss Apps Salver & 3RD MQ
Wednesday 13thClub Roll Up
Mid Week Stableford
08:00 - 14:00SENIORS OPEN
Thursday 14th11:00 - 12:00Seniors v Filton (H)1st Tee
12:00 - 12:24Society Alan Russam GS (16)
Friday 15thRotary Club Lunch13:00 Clubhouse
11:28 - 12:40Society Hannam Nomads GS (28)
17:30 - 18:00BD & Long Ashton II (A)
Saturday 16thAvalon B Match at home to Orchardleigh (Avalon )
11:30 - 12:15Avalon B v Orchardleigh (H) 1st hole
12:16 - 12:40Ladies' Teachers Trophy & NGCC On Course Foundation
13:00 - 14:00Club v Minehead (A)
13:28 - 14:24Society Goldie GS (30)
Sunday 17thSunday Stableford
Club Mixed Friendly Match away to Shirehampton (Club Mixed Friendly Matches)
Sunday Club S'ford
Avalon A Match away to Wheathill A (Avalon )
12:00 - 12:08Society Ken Brown GS (8)
Monday 18th08:35 - 10:45Seniors' Eric Benn Trophy
12:00 - 13:00Ladies Friendly Team v Enmore Park (H)1st Tee
12:00 - 13:00Ladies Friendly Match at home to Enmore Park (Ladies Friendly Matches)
16:00Stragglers Match away to Worlebury Stragglers (Stragglers )
16:00 - 17:00Stragglers v Worlebury (A) 1st tee
Tuesday 19thSeniors v Mendip Spring (A)
10:00 - 11:30Ladies' Teachers Trophy & NGCC On Course Foundation
Wednesday 20thClub Roll Up
Midweek Club Stableford
Mid Week Stableford
Thursday 21st10:00 - 12:00Birnbeck Probus Clubhouse
18:00 - 23:00In it to win it nightClubhouse
Friday 22ndRotary Club Lunch13:00 Clubhouse
10:00Ladies A Team Match at home to Long Ashton A (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
10:00 - 11:00Ladies A Team v Long Ashton (H)1st Tee
13:00 - 14:30WSMFC Golf Day both tees
Saturday 23rd08:00 - 11:52 NGCC On Course Foundation Stableford
12:00 - 12:24Ladies Stableford Competition
12:40 - 13:36 NGCC On Course Foundation Stableford (cont.)
Sunday 24thSunday Stableford
12:00 - 13:00Club V North Wilts (H)1st tee
Monday 25thU3A committee meeting9-12 conference room
08:00 - 11:00Seniors' Captain's Charity Day - BetterBall
16:00Stragglers Match away to Enmore (Stragglers )
16:00 - 17:00Stragglers v Enmore (A)
Tuesday 26thSeniors v Oake Manor (A)
10:00 - 11:28LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY
Wednesday 27thClub Roll Up
Mid Week Stableford
Midweek Club Stableford
10:00 - 10:40Society North Wilts GS(16)1st Tee
Thursday 28th08:00 - 15:00Rotary Golf Day
Friday 29thProbus Ladies10:00 Clubhouse
Rotary Club Lunch13:00 Clubhouse
11:00 - 12:00Society Fulford Heath GS (24)1st tee
Saturday 30thLadies A Team Match away to Thornbury A (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
Ladies A Team v Thornbury (A)
08:00 - 11:52Pentagon Trophy
12:00 - 12:16Ladies Brockenshaw Bowl & Grass Roots Trophy
12:40 - 13:28Pentagon Trophy (cont.)
Sunday 31stAvalon B Match away to Orchardleigh (Avalon )
Sunday Stableford
Avalon B v Orchardleigh (A)
09:15 - 10:00B&D V Long Aston (H) 1st tee
10:00 - 13:272nd MIXED GREENSOMES STABLEFORD
Previous
2016 Next





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.
Login