Qualifying competition for the Claude Lalonde Trophy (Foursomes Matchplay format) played on 8th & 9th October 2016.
Entry Fees: Non members £30 per pair, Members £10 per pair.
Those not qualifying for the above, will be invited to play in the Walker Plate consolation competition held on 9th October 2016 - a further entry fee is charged.
The prize presentation will follow the last competitors' return to the Clubhouse. All prize winners are asked to attend.
Qualifiers to the Claude Lalonde Trophy will be confirmed AFTER the 2nd Mixed Open competition in August.
Results | Score | ||
1st | Susan Andow & David Snowdon | 44 | |
2nd | Jean Cooper & Tony Walker | 39 | |
3rd | Sharon Forster & Steve Forster | 38 | |
4th | Sally Meek & Michael Simmonds | 38 | |
5th | Jan Bishop & Graham Hicken | 37 | |
6th | Caroline Poole & John Poole | 36 | |
7th | Colin Wayman & Jane Wayman | 36 | |
8th | Matthew Brosnan & Sally Brosnan | 36 | |
9th | Colin Singleton (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) & Katrena Thomas | 36 | |
10th | Kaylee Davey & Jack Radcliffe | 35 | |
11th | Simon Hale & Cheryl king | 35 | |
12th | Ruth Forte (Antrobus Golf Club) & Ian Freeman | 35 | |
13th | Beryl Robert & Gordon Robert | 35 | |
14th | Alison Whitewood & John Whitewood | 35 | |
15th | Marcia Collett & Robert Collett (Okehampton) | 35 | |
16th | June Phillips & Andrew Wood | 34 | |
17th | Gary Langdale & Jane Wakerley | 34 | |
18th | Tony Cook & Tricia Cook | 34 | |
19th | Kevin Fudge & Pauline Smith | 34 | |
20th | Christine Evans & W M Evans | 34 | |
21st | Adrian Gillett & Carol Harris | 34 | |
22nd | Andrew Balcombe & Zena Balcombe | 34 | |
23rd | Janet Keight & John Keight | 33 | |
24th | Roger Magor & Jill Walker | 33 | |
25th | Liz Thomas (Farrington Golf Club) & Paul Thomas (Farrington Park Golf Club) | 33 | |
26th | Aussie Denison & Roberta Ferrari | 33 | |
27th | Ian Hudson & Pamela Hudson | 33 | |
28th | Clive Stilwell (Malta) & Sue Stilwell | 33 | |
29th | Kath Farrant & Nick Farrant | 33 | |
30th | Lynn Perry & Mark Perry | 33 | |
31st | K Alexander & Ruth Alexander | 32 | |
32nd | Andy F N Towens & Linda Towens | 32 | |
33rd | D Cuthbert & Kath Cuthbert | 31 | |
34th | Les Brewin & Vicki Brewin | 31 | |
35th | Angela Cook & Derek Cook | 31 | |
36th | Steve Thomas & Wendy Thomas | 31 | |
37th | John Greaves & Tessa Williams | 30 | |
38th | Ian Pitt & Tessa Pitt | 30 | |
39th | David Garrett & Melanie Rossi (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) | 30 | |
40th | Jayne Baker & Doug Fowler | 29 | |
41st | Cathy Preston & Roger Preston | 28 | |
42nd | Alan edwards & Nicky Edwards (Raglan Parc Golf Club) | 27 | |
43rd | Clive Bushby (Mendip Spring Golf & Country Club) & Lesley Floyd (Clevedon Golf Club) | 24 | |
44th | Anne Blannin & Nigel Blannin (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) | 23 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour