Qualifying competition for the Claude Lalonde Trophy (Foursomes Knockout format) played on 8th & 9th October 2016.
Entry Fees: Visitors £30 per pair, Members £10 per pair.
Those not qualifying for the above, will be invited to play in the Walker Plate consolation competition held on 9th October 2016 - a further entry fee is charged.
There will be a prize presentation following the last competitors' return to the Clubhouse. Winners are asked to attend.
Qualifiers to the Claude Lalonde Trophy will be confirmed AFTER the 2nd Mixed Open competition in August.
Results | Score | ||
1st | David Ward & Julie Ward | 40 | |
2nd | Susan Garrett & Chris Slocombe | 38 | |
3rd | Christopher Homer (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) & June Phillips | 38 | |
4th | David Baxter (Ogbourne Downs) & AMANDA RANSOM | 37 | |
5th | Beryl Robert & Gordon Robert | 37 | |
6th | Aussie Denison & Roberta Ferrari | 37 | |
7th | Barry Saunders & Cheryl Saunders | 36 | |
8th | Julie Abbott & Laurance Abbott | 36 | |
9th | David Rowland & Pat Rowland (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) | 36 | |
10th | David Kenneth Pope & L Pope | 36 | |
11th | Gary Langdale & Patricia Murray | 36 | |
12th | Alysia Rees & Tim Rees | 35 | |
13th | Stephen Corrick & Melanie Rossi (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) | 35 | |
14th | Sidwell Rose & Paul Sidwell | 35 | |
15th | Ian Hudson & Pamela Hudson | 34 | |
16th | Kaylee Davey & Jack Radcliffe | 34 | |
17th | Diane Walker & Tony Walker | 34 | |
18th | Cathy Preston & Roger Preston | 34 | |
19th | Ian Pitt & Tessa Pitt | 34 | |
20th | Neil Folland & Tricia Folland | 34 | |
21st | K Alexander & Ruth Alexander | 34 | |
22nd | Mike Parkin & Angela Short | 34 | |
23rd | Alison Whitewood & John Whitewood | 34 | |
24th | Jamie Webb & Sian Webb | 34 | |
25th | Ruth Forte (Antrobus Golf Club) & Ian Freeman | 33 | |
26th | John Lancaster & Pauline Lancaster | 33 | |
27th | Marcia Collett & Robert Collett (Okehampton) | 33 | |
28th | Andy Gilson & Cathy Gilson | 32 | |
29th | Malcolm Sainsbury (Naunton Downs) & Wendy Thomas | 32 | |
30th | Susan Andow & David Snowdon | 32 | |
31st | Les Brewin & Vicki Brewin | 32 | |
32nd | Andrew Balcombe & Zena Balcombe | 31 | |
33rd | Lesley Lee & Trevor Lee | 31 | |
34th | Rob Stephens & Robert Ryder Stephens | 31 | |
35th | Gary Homer & Wendy Homer | 31 | |
36th | John Greaves & Tessa Williams | 31 | |
37th | Andy Birkett & Janice Birkett | 31 | |
38th | Kath Farrant & Nick Farrant | 30 | |
39th | Matthew Brosnan & Sally Brosnan | 30 | |
40th | Adrian Gillett & Carol Harris | 30 | |
41st | Dee Gemmell & Ronald Hind | 30 | |
42nd | Jan Hayman & Neil Hayman | 29 | |
43rd | Caren Spindler & Ian Spindler | 29 | |
44th | Brian Newman (Stover) & Sally Newman | 27 | |
45th | Lynn Perry & Mark Perry | 26 | |
46th | Andrew J Walters & R WALTERS | 26 | |
47th | Clive Pearce & Gill Pearce | 26 | |
48th | Gwen Cavill & Michael Cavill | 24 | |
49th | Jill Hobbs & John Hobbs | 24 | |
50th | I Mullens & N Mullens | 23 | |
51st | Anne Blannin & Nigel Blannin (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) | 23 | |
52nd | Anne Bunce & Jim Bunce | 23 | |
53rd | Gay Long & Nigel Long | 22 | |
54th | David Cummins & Virginia Rossi-Cummins | 20 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour