More

Weston-super-Mare

Previous
2022 Next
May 2022 Diary of Events
Sunday 1st
Sunday Stableford
MATCHES Club v North Wilts (H)
Monday 2nd
BANK HOLIDAY
Tuesday 3rd
Seniors v Lilleybrooke
10:00 - 11:12
Ladies Coronation Foursomes
11:20 - 11:44
Ladies 9 Hole Qualifying stableford
Wednesday 4th
Wednesday Stableford
MATCHES Club v Mackenzie Society
Club Matches (Club Captain) Match at home to MacKenzie Society (Club Matches)
16:00 - 17:00
Stragglers Match at home to The Bristol GC (Stragglers )
Thursday 5th   
Friday 6th
Seniors v Burnham (H)
10:30 - 12:00
Ladies B Team Match at home to Orchardleigh (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
Saturday 7th
HSBC practise rounds
08:00 - 12:40
Monthly Medal
12:00 - 12:24
Ladies Stableford
Sunday 8th
HSBC practise rounds
Sunday Stableford(OOM)
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon B Match away to Vivary Park (Avalon B )
Monday 9th
HSBC GOLF WEEK - Monday - Friday
Ladies Tangent cancelled
HSBC GOLF WEEK
Tuesday 10th
HSBC golf week
12:00
Seniors v Long Ashton (A)
12:16 - 13:20
Ladies Stableford
13:36 - 13:44
Ladies 9 Hole Sign Up and Play
Wednesday 11th
HSBC golf week
12:32 - 13:20
Society henllys(16)
Thursday 12th
HSBC golf week
Friday 13th
HSBC golf week
Saturday 14th
Invitation Day Twos
Blackheath Trophy 2021 Knockout Begins
Champions cup 2021 Knockout Begins
08:00 - 11:44
MEN'S INVITATION DAY
12:00 - 12:16
Ladies Bowmaker (Alternative)
Sunday 15th
Club v Minchinhampton (A)
Sunday Medal (OOM)
09:30 - 12:00
1ST MIXED GREENSOMES STABLEFORD
12:00
Club Matches (Club Captain) Match away to Minchinhampton (Club Matches)
13:00 - 14:00
Ladies A Team Match away to Henbury A (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
Monday 16th
GREEN KEEPING MAINTENANCE
08:00 - 12:00
Seniors' Stableford
Tuesday 17th
GREEN KEEPING MAINTENANCE
10:00 - 10:48
Ladies Bowmaker
10:56 - 11:12
Ladies 9 Hole Sign Up and Play
Wednesday 18th
Ladies B Team Match away to Saltford B 11.30am (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
GREEN KEEPING MAINTENANCE
Club Away Day - John Eynon Williams Away Day
Thursday 19th
GREEN KEEPING MAINTENANCE
Friday 20th
Tinnuche G/S x20
GREEN KEEPING MAINTENANCE
12:00
Seniors v The Mendip (A)
Saturday 21st
GREEN KEEPING MAINTENANCE
11:00 - 12:00
Avalon B Match away to Worlebury Royals (Avalon B )
12:00 - 12:16
Ladies Medal & Dickinson Cup qualifier
Sunday 22nd
golf south west Shoemith(16)2.30pm
GREEN KEEPING MAINTENANCE
Sunday Stableford(OOM)
11:04 - 17:00
Club Mixed Friendly Match at home to Isle of Wedmore (Club Mixed Friendly Matches)
12:00 - 13:00
Stragglers Match away to Mendip Spring GC (Stragglers )
17:00 - 17:30
Weston 1st team Match away to The Player Club 2nd Team (Bristol & District Golf League)
Monday 23rd08:00 - 12:00
Seniors' Padre (Howett) Cup
Tuesday 24th10:00 - 10:56
Ladies Medal & Dickinson Cup qualifier
11:04 - 11:20
Ladies 9 Hole Qualifying stableford
Wednesday 25th   
Thursday 26th12:00
Seniors v Isle of Wedmore
Friday 27th
Friday stableford
10:30 - 12:00
Ladies B Team Match at home to Isle of Wedmore (Ladies Bristol and District Alliance)
12:08 - 12:40
Society Jon Savage(24)
Saturday 28th08:00 - 12:08
Weston Western Texas Scramble
12:16 - 12:40
Ladies Half Century Cup (plus Barlow Cup & 3rd Millennium Qualifier)
Sunday 29th
Junior mini tour
Monday 30th08:00 - 11:52
Seniors' Bowmaker
13:00
Ladies Friendly Match away to Mendip Spring Ladies (Ladies Friendly Matches)
Tuesday 31st10:00 - 11:04
Ladies Half Century Cup (plus Barlow Cup & 3rd Millennium Qualifier)
11:12 - 11:44
Ladies 9 Hole Qualifying Stableford - County Grass Roots Qualifier
13:00
Seniors v Taunton & Pickeridge (A)
Previous
2022 Next





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.

Login