More

Weston-super-Mare

Anthony McEvoy Memorial St. Patricks Day Trophy

Saturday 16th March
Weston-super-Mare Short Alternate, Tees - Purple (Men), Green (Ladies)
Stableford
H'cap Allowance: 85%

In memory of our late Captain Anthony McEvoy who sadly passed away in December 2016,

max playing hcp 28

Anthony McEvoy Memorial St. Patricks Day Trophy

Saturday 16th March 2024, Purple & Green Tees, Weston-super-Mare Short Alternate

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stMark Fozzard (11) & Andrew Chambers (4) 39
2ndNic Pomeroy (9) & Kev Mattock (10) 39
3rdAdam Jones (3) & Daniel Carter (19) 37
4thScott Miles (7) & Robert Pelzer (25) 37
5thChris Evans (3) & Russell Shaw (9) 37
6thJack Radcliffe (3) & Joseph Radcliffe (4) 37
7thPaddy Burrell (10) & Darren Selman (6) 36
8thAdam Royle (8) & Adam Pearson (3) 36
9thNigel Browne (3) & Steve Yorke (1) 36
10thAlex Ratchford (18) & Rachael Ruane (19) 36
11thConnor Davidson (15) & Dexter Nettleton (12) 35
12thDavid Cummins (20) & John Whitewood (14) 35
13thSam Ruddle (3) & Robin Girling (10) 35
14thNeil Ramsay (5) & Lewis De Maio (6) 35
15thKyle Welsher (13) & Jake Price (3) 35
16thKirris Williams (18) & Ben Neary (8) 34
17thAdam Thompson (20) & Connor Thompson (14) 34
18thThomas Holyday (3) & Bradley House (13) 34
19thMatthew Shaw (3) & Andrew Thomas (6) 34
20thKathy Shiells (11) & Hans De Boorder (4) 34
21stRachael Louise Scrase (32) & Sue Hemmings (22) 34
22ndS Bevan (9) & Philip Parsons (9) 34
23rdNeil Watkins (16) & Richard Harris (18) 34
24thAlisdair Mckechnie (11) & Scott McKechnie (13) 34
25thIan Hudson (7) & Clive Stilwell (5) 34
26thSamuel Jones (4) & Ricky Bennett (10) 34
27thHoward Evans (19) & Gerald Taylor (14) 34
28thFreddie Ferrari (9) & Michael Nicholls (3) 34
29thSaybria Sims (27) & Kasia Reardon (22) 33
30thGrant Rogers (12) & Lewis Dingley (10) 33
31stAussie Denison (9) & Andrew Skinner (12) 33
32ndPaul Burns (15) & Ian Goldsworthy (18) 32
33rdVicki Brewin (16) & Sue Stilwell (14) 32
34thJeremy Clift (3) & Andrew Thomas (10) 32
35thDavid Porter (9) & Phillip Hodgson (7) 32
36thDave Richardson (11) & Andy Northern (13) 32
37thJerry Pearce (7) & Andrew Nicholls (10) 32
38thNathan Przyborowski (5) & Jaryd Officer (9) 32
39thMark Hodgkinson (12) & Anthony McCann (16) 32
40thShane Hawkings (8) & Richard Magor (3) 31
41stBarry Roe (13) & Neil Barker (14) 31
42ndTim Shakespeare (20) & Chris Stargatt (21) 31
43rdRob Brenchley (9) & Stephen Smith (13) 31
44thDerek Goldie (16) & Paul Walsh (14) 31
45thDavid Hall (17) & Philip Acton (16) 31
46thJohn Sheehan (16) & Stuart Jones (16) 31
47thHarry Turner (7) & Roy Turner (10) 31
48thPaul McAdams (14) & Paul O'Hara (9) 31
49thPeter Fryer (7) & Terry Leonard (16) 31
50thAlan Harris (23) & Steve Cocks (9) 31
51stLewis Plow (9) & Kevin J Plow (4) 30
52ndJoan Jenkinson (18) & Julia Wood (32) 29
53rdGavin Somers (10) & Andy Fernley (14) 29
54thNeil Urch (7) & Darren Henderson (5) 29
55thNeil Reed (16) & Duncan O'Neill (20) 28
56thJan Bishop (20) & Jennifer Johnston (27) 28
57thPaul Lavis (18) & Timothy Dymond (14) 26
58thDavid Meredith (13) & Symon Clifford (9) 26
59thShirley Gooding (13) & Dawn Chadwick (15) 26
60thMatthew Cassidy (4) & Andrew Logan (9) 26
61stStuart Wills (4) & Warren Neale (8) 25
62ndJacqueline Read (25) & Mandy McEvoy (32) 24
63rdGeorge Teasdale (14) & Adam Churchill (14) 24
64thAndrew Collard (14) & Paul Lintern (13) 16
65thGlenn Taylor (8) & Christopher Homer (4) 11

Competition in Progress


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

Competition Fees:
  • £20.00 Per Team - Members (Required On Entry)
  • £60.00 Per Team - Visitors (Required On Entry)
Open To: Men & Ladies
Current Entries: 136

Back to competitions list


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.

Login