Results |
Score | |
1st | Bryan Lewis (Mendip Golf Club) & Penny Oliver (Isle of Wedmore Golf Club) | 40 | |
2nd | Ruth Forte (Antrobus Golf Club) & Andrew Skinner | 40 | |
3rd | Dianne Pollard (St Pierre Golf Club) & Martin Pollard | 38 | |
4th | J Scott & Suzette Worthington (Bristol & Clifton Golf Club) | 37 | |
5th | Sue Stilwell & Steve Strange | 37 | |
6th | David Meredith & Julia Wood | 37 | |
7th | Phil Andrews & Lynn Relph | 36 | |
8th | Sarah Blake (Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club) & Matthew Lazenby | 36 | |
9th | David Farmer & Joan Jenkinson | 36 | |
10th | Lynn Perry & Mark Perry | 36 | |
11th | Beryl Robert & Gordon Robert | 35 | |
12th | John Stevens (Dewstow Golf Club) & Kate Stevens (St Pierre Golf Club) | 35 | |
13th | Tony Roper (Brean Golf Club) & Annie Williams | 33 | |
14th | Susan Andow & John Poole | 33 | |
15th | Con Mulcahy (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) & Claire Redwood | 33 | |
16th | Zena Balcombe (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) & Robert Filer | 33 | |
17th | Karen Preedy & Robert Preedy | 32 | |
18th | Steve Thomas & Wendy Thomas | 32 | |
19th | David Rowland & Pat Rowland (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) | 31 | |
20th | nuttall john & Julia Nuttall | 31 | |
21st | Lesley Catchpole & Peter Catchpole | 31 | |
22nd | Ian Thomas & Jackie Thomas | 31 | |
23rd | Lulu Carolan & John Parsons | 31 | |
24th | Angela Cook & Derek Cook | 30 | |
25th | Jan Bishop & David Snowdon | 30 | |
26th | Jill Wargen & Nigel Wargen | 30 | |
27th | Tony Williams & Andrea Williams | 30 | |
28th | Paul Henson (Enmore Park Golf Club) & Judith Sperring (Enmore Park) | 29 | |
29th | Ian Pitt & Tessa Pitt | 29 | |
30th | Stephen Slack & Valerie Slack | 28 | |
31st | Roy Schubert & Tessa Williams | 28 | |
32nd | Doug Lane & Pauline Lane | 27 | |
33rd | John Holmes & Pauline Holmes | 26 | |
34th | Ann Adams & David Adams | 25 | |
35th | Hilary Rowden & Hugh Rowden | 24 | |
36th | Cora Pavey & Terry Pavey | 24 | |
37th | Margaret Allen & Bob Smallcombe | 24 | |
38th | E Maskers & Martin Wilkins | 23 | |