October 2016 Diary of Events | ||||||
Saturday 1st | 13:30 - 14:00 | Butcher GS (16) | 1st tee | |||
18:00 - 23:00 | auction & in it to win it night | |||||
Sunday 2nd | Sunday Stableford | |||||
12:00 - 12:32 | Langland Bay GC (20) | |||||
Monday 3rd | Meeting 12.30pm-15.30pm | Upstairs room clubhouse | ||||
08:13 - 10:47 | Texas Scramble in Pairs | |||||
09:00 - 12:00 | U3A committee meeting | Upstairs room clubhouse | ||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Society Hobbs GS (16) | 1st Tee | ||||
Tuesday 4th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | ||||
U3A meeting (1st meeting) | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Wednesday 5th | ||||||
Thursday 6th | Birnbeck Probus | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | ||||
Bridge Evening | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Inner Wheel | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
Seniors v Filton (A) | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Society Tiverton Seniors (24) | 1st Tee | ||||
Friday 7th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | ||||
11:30 - 12:44 | Broadway Lodge | 1st tee | ||||
Saturday 8th | 08:45 - 09:45 | Claude Lalonde | 1st Tee | |||
09:50 - 10:50 | Cricker Club (20) | 1st tee | ||||
12:00 - 12:24 | 5 year Members | 1st tee | ||||
Sunday 9th | Claude Lalonde | 7:45-8:15 & 12:30 1st Tee | ||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||
10:00 - 12:15 | Walker Plate | 1st Tee | ||||
Monday 10th | Tangent Ladies | 19.00 Clubhouse | ||||
08:15 - 10:55 | Seniors' Bowmaker | |||||
11:28 - 11:52 | Society Pacemakers GS (12) | 1st Tee | ||||
Tuesday 11th | 19:00 - 23:00 | Whist | Clubhouse | |||
Wednesday 12th | Club Roll Up | |||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||
Thursday 13th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Oake Manor (H) | 1st Tee | |||
Friday 14th | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | ||||
10:32 - 10:56 | Society golf breaks (13) | 1st Tee | ||||
Saturday 15th | 08:00 - 12:24 | Weston Western | 1st tee | |||
12:30 - 13:00 | Inner Wheel 30/40 | clubhouse function | ||||
Sunday 16th | Club (Mixed) v Fulford Heath (A) | |||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||
Monday 17th | 08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' - Alan Holt (Q)1 | ||||
Tuesday 18th | Soroptomists | 19.00 Clubhouse | ||||
U3A meeting | 9.00-12.00 Clubhouse | |||||
08:50 - 08:58 | Mottershead GS (7) | 1st tee | ||||
Wednesday 19th | Club Roll Up | |||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Henbury (H) | 1st Tee | ||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Thomas Westcott Conference | club house | ||||
Thursday 20th | Birnbeck Probus Meeting | 10.00 - 12.00 Clubhouse | ||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Ladies Past Captains Golf and Dinner | 1st Tee | ||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Quiz | clubhouse | ||||
Friday 21st | Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | ||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Woodspring Evening | club house | ||||
Saturday 22nd | ||||||
Sunday 23rd | Sunday Stableford | |||||
10:30 - 11:00 | stragglers finals day | 1st tee | ||||
Monday 24th | 08:15 - 11:05 | Seniors' Texas Scramble | ||||
Tuesday 25th | ||||||
Wednesday 26th | Club Roll Up | |||||
Mid Week Stableford | ||||||
18:00 - 23:00 | In it to it night | clubhouse | ||||
Thursday 27th | 09:00 - 17:00 | Mayer Event | Conference Room | |||
Friday 28th | Probus Ladies | 10:00 Clubhouse | ||||
Rotary Club Lunch | 13:00 Clubhouse | |||||
Seniors Ladies Dinner | 19.00 Clubhouse | |||||
12:32 - 13:12 | Society Waterbabies (20) | |||||
12:32 - 13:12 | Society Waterbabies (24) | 1st Tee | ||||
Saturday 29th | 10:00 - 11:20 | Mixed end of season party | 1st tee | |||
Sunday 30th | Juniors Putting Championships | |||||
Sunday Stableford | ||||||
13:30 - 13:45 | Junior 10 hole roll-up (12) | 1st tee | ||||
Monday 31st | 08:15 - 11:03 | Seniors' Stableford | ||||